BestofShow-2014_v2g
IPA Best of Show_SM City

IPA Best of Show in Paris

July 17-18, 2015

The Exhibition of IPA’s 2014 Best of Show, curated by David Clarke, will be held at Espace Beaurepaire Gallery, 28 Rue Beaurepaire, in Paris, on July 17-18, 2015

Dates: July 17-18
Time: 7-9 PM

Click to View Best of Show Photo Gallery

IPA in China

March 25-April 5, 2015

Exhibition of IPA China and IPA International Best of Show, as well as selected works by 6 Lucie Award Honorees, at the Beijing Academy of Art.

March 25, 2015

Lectures given by Hossein Farmani (“12 Years of Lucie”) and Lucie Award Honoree Li ShenZheng, to students and faculty members.

March 26, 2015

Lectures given by Hossein Farmani (How to Market Yourself as a photographer) and Lucie Award Honoree Li ShenZheng, to students at the Beijing Film Academy.

Click to View Photo Gallery

F/28 Chiang Mai Festival of Photography

February 1-February 28, 2015

Exhibition of IPA International Best of Show, and Charity Auction of photographic works in support of The Chiang Mai Documentary Arts Festival.

Click to View Photo Gallery

2014 IPA Best of Show

Date & time

Wednesday, December 10, 2014
Reception 7:00 – 9:00pm

Location

Rooftop Gallery
440 Thonglore
Bangkok, Thailand 10120

date & time

Saturday, November 1, 2014
Reception 7:00 – 9:00pm

location

One Hudson
Square 75 Varick Street, 3rd Floor
New York, NY 10013

Hosted by splashlight

Curated by David Clarke,
Head of Photography Emeritus, Tate

2014 BOS Photographers:

Erik Almas, K.M. Asad, Ernesto Benavides, Sarah Borst, Renée C. Byer, Alfredo Casas, Rahat Amin Chowdhury, Chris Crisman, Rudi Dundas, Aristide Economopoulos, Dave Engledow, Malgorzata Fober, Francesc Fratto, Troy Goodall, Sabine Hartl & Olaf-Daniel Meyer, Maxine Helfman, Matt Hoyle, Joseph Goh Meng Huat, Wei Jen, Hengki Koentjoro, Mark Mawson, Didier Mayhew, Stephen McCarthy, Paolo Messina, Paolo Messina, Tseng Chi Ming, RJ Muna, Nish Nalbandian, Nick Ng, Mattia Passarini, Madame Peripetie, Tine Poppe, Alessandro Puccinelli, Sandro, Lisa Sibley, Larry K. Snider, Akira Takaue, Paul Wakefield, Oliver Weiken, Xiaoxiao Xu, Erberto Zani, Barbara Zanon, Alessandro Zanoni.

China-IPA Best of Show:

Curated by: Mr. zhensheng Li

2014 BOS Photographers

Yuxi Si, Wangjing, Guanghua Yu, Wanglu, Jiashuo, Zengyi, CheeKeong Lim, Shuliang Xia, Joseph Hsu, Tianqiutao Chen , CheeKeong Lim, Wangqing, Siyuan Gao, Dengwei Zhang, Mingmin Zhang, Chengbin Zhang, Siyuan Gao, Jinjun Di, Ajax Lee, ZeqiLiu and Chenrui